Endorsements
Elected Leaders
  • Rep. Anna Sharf
    State Representative (R – Amity)
  • Rep. Boomer Wright
    State Representative (R – Coos Bay)
  • Rep. Cedric Hayden
    State Representative (R – Roseburg)
  • Rep. Christine Goodwin
    State Representative (R – Roseburg)
  • Rep. Daniel Bonham
    State Representative (R – The Dalles)
  • Rep. David Brock Smith
    State Representative (R – Port Orford)
  • Rep. Duane Stark
    State Representative (R – Grants Pass)
  • Rep. E. Werner Reschke
    State Representative (R – Klamath Falls)
  • Rep. Greg Smith
    State Representative (R – Heppner)
  • Rep. Jack Zika
    State Representative (R – Redmond)
  • Rep. Jessica George
    State Representative (R – St. Paul)
  • Rep. Kim Wallan
    State Representative (R – Medford)
  • Rep. Mark Owens
    State Representative (R – Crane)
  • Rep. Bobby Levy
    State Representative (R – Echo)
  • Rep. Rick Lewis
    State Representative (R – Silverton)
  • Rep. Ron Noble
    State Representative (R – McMinnville)
  • Rep. Shelly Boshart Davis
    State Representative (R – Albany)
  • Rep. Suzanne Weber
    State Representative (R – Tillamook)
  • George Murdock
    Umatilla County Commissioner
  • Lynn Ewing
    Mayor of Maupin
  • Mae Huston
    Jefferson County Commissioner
  • Mark Simmons
    Former Speaker of the House
  • Neil Bryant
    Former State Senator
  • Randy Lauer
    Mayor of Troutdale
  • Sen. Bill Kennemer
    State Senator (R – Canby)
  • Todd Nash
    Wallowa County Commissioner
  • Wayne Scott
    Former House Republican Leader
  • U.S Rep. Cliff Bentz
    Member of Congress (OR-02)
  • Sen. Tim Knopp
    State Senator (R – Bend)
  • Rep. Vikki Breese-Iverson
    State Representative (R – Prineville)
  • Sen. Dallas Heard
    State Senator (R – Roseburg)
  • Sen. Bill Kennemer
    State Senator (R – Canby)
  • Sen. Dennis Linthicum
    State Senator (R – Klamath Falls)
  • Sen. Kim Thatcher
    State Senator (R – Keizer)
  • Rep. Lily Morgan
    State Representative (R – Grants Pass)
  • Rep. Raquel Moore-Green
    State Representative (R – Salem)
  • Rep. James Hieb
    State Representative (R – Canby)
  • Bill Harvey
    Baker County Commissioner
  • Tootie Smith
    Clackamas County Commissioner
  • Court Boice
    Curry County Commissioner
  • John Herzog
    Curry County Commissioner
  • Christopher Paasch
    Curry County Commissioner
  • Chris Boice
    Douglas County Commissioner
  • Tim Freeman
    Douglas County Commissioner
  • Tom Kress
    Douglas County Commissioner
  • Jim Hamsher
    Grant County Commissioner
  • Sam Palmer
    Grant County Commissioner
  • Kristen Shelman
    Harney County Commissioner
  • Rick Dyer
    Jackson County Commissioner
  • Dan DeYoung
    Josephine County Commissioner
  • Darin Fowler
    Josephine County Commissioner
  • Dave Henslee
    Klamath County Commissioner
  • Derrick DeGroot
    Klamath County Commissioner
  • Mark Albertson
    Lake County Commissioner
  • Barry Shullanberger
    Lake County Commissioner
  • David Loveall
    Lane County Commissioner-Elect
  • Jay Bozievich
    Lane County Commissioner
  • Sherrie Sprenger
    Linn County Commissioner
  • Danielle Bethell
    Marion County Commissioner
  • Kevin Cameron
    Marion County Commissioner
  • Colm Willis
    Marion County Commissioner
  • Melissa Lindsay
    Morrow County Commissioner
  • Lyle Mordhorst
    Polk County Commissioner
  • Craig Pope
    Polk County Commissioner
  • Paul Anderes
    Union County Commissioner
  • Donna Beverage
    Union County Commissioner
  • Lindsay Berschauer
    Yamhill County Commissioner
  • Mary Starrett
    Yamhill County Commissioner
  • Stan Pulliam
    Mayor of Sandy
  • Scott Kayser
    Mayor of Molalla
  • Brian Hodson
    Mayor of Canby
  • Sean Drinkwine
    Mayor of Estacada
  • Wayne Scott
    Former House Republican Leader
Community Leaders
  • Andy Kahut
    Business Owner
  • Becky Berger
    Berger International
  • Bob Gasser
  • Bob Johnson
    Pastor
  • Bob VanderZanden
    LSV Mill
  • Craig & Abbie Herman
    Coos-Curry County Farm Bureau Board Member
  • Dan & Rory Sandberg
  • Dave Vanasche
    Vanasche Farms
  • Debbie Fessler
    Woodburn Nursery & Azaleas
  • Diana Wirth
    Oregon Cattlewomen’s President
  • Frank Cutsforth
    Business Owner
  • Gary Linton
    Clackamas County Faird Board Vice-President
  • Greg Addington
  • Greg Leo
    Former Executive Director, Oregon Republican Party
  • Jacqueline Duyck Jones
    Duyck Family Farm
  • Jason Bybee
    Firefighter/EMT, Baker City
  • Jeff Woodwick
  • Jim Chadderdon
  • Kyle Fessler
    Woodburn Nursery & Azaleas
  • Larry Duyck
    Duyck Family Farm
  • Lyndon Kerns
    E. G. Kerns Ranches
  • Mark Bigej
    Al’s Garden & Home
  • Matt Bunch
    Clackamas County FAIR Board
  • Megan Martin
    Philanthropist, Furnish Hope
  • Melinda Montgomery
    Teacher
  • Michael Sipe
    Republican Candidate, House District 53
  • Mollie Fessler
    Woodburn Nursery & Azaleas
  • Neil Westfall
    Timber/Cattle Producer, Rock Creek Livestock Co.
  • Nita Belles
    In Your Backyard
  • Renae Staley
    Philanthropist, The Giving Plate
  • Sharon Waterman
    R&B Waterman Ranch
  • Tad VanderZanden
    LSV Mill
  • Tom Fessler
    Woodburn Nursery & Azaleas
  • Sean Denfeld
    Denfeld Nut
  • Mike & Debbie Youmans
    Cattle Ranchers
  • Maurice Langsev
    Former Jefferson County GOP Chair
  • Gary & Camille Harris
    Farmers
  • Brian Lawson
    Supera Anesthesia Innovations
  • Ryan & Katie Glaser
    Sand Ridge Farms
  • Simon Bachofner
    FNP-C Hub City CrossFit
  • Stan & Lori Boshart
    SJB Farms
  • Geoff Davis
    Davis Glass
  • Mike Pihl
    President, Timber Unity
  • Stan Pulliam
    Mayor of Sandy
  • Bud Pierce
    2022 GOP Gubernatorial Candidate
  • Greg Leo
    Former Executive Director, Oregon Republican Party
  • Diana Wirth
    Oregon Cattlewomen’s President
  • Greg Addington
  • Michael Sipe
    Republican Candidate, House District 53
  • Gary Linton
    Clackamas County Faird Board Vice-President
Sheriffs
  • Craig Zanni
    Coos County Sheriff
  • John Ward
    Curry County Sheriff
  • John Hanlin
    Douglas County Sheriff
Organizations
  • Clackamas County Farm Bureau
  • Coos-Curry County Farm Bureau
  • Deschutes County Farm Bureau
  • Oregon Association of Realtors
  • Oregon Right to Life
County Chairs
  • Shelly Boshart Davis
    State Chair
  • Jason Bybee
    Baker County Chair
  • Lisa Rice
    Benton County Chair
  • Mitch Magenheimer
    Clackamas County Chair
  • Carol Herscovitz
    Columbia County Chair
  • Sharon Waterman
    Coos County Chair
  • Ben Schimoller
    Deschutes County Chair
  • Kellyn Goodwin
    Douglas County Chair
  • Frances Preston
    Grant County Chair
  • Brittnee Bentz
    Harney County Chair
  • Commissioner Mae Huston
    Jefferson County Chair
  • Melissa Biencourt
    Josephine County Chair
  • Diana Wirth
    Klamath County Chair
  • Melinda Montgomery
    Lane County Chair
  • Robert Vincent
    Lincoln County Chair
  • Macey Wessels
    Linn County Chair
  • Mollie Fessler
    Marion County Co-Chair
  • Debbie Fessler
    Marion County Co-Chair
  • Debbie Radie
    Morrow County Chair
  • Randy Lauer
    Multnomah County Chair
  • Kathy Hadley
    Polk County Chair
  • Jeff Kaser
    Sherman County Chair
  • Eva Swain
    Umatilla County Co-Chair
  • Telisha Goodwin
    Umatilla County Co-Chair
  • Mark Simmons
    Union County Chair
  • Ramona Phillips
    Wallowa County Chair
  • Lynn Ewing
    Wasco County Chair
  • James Ball
    Washington County Chair (Metro)
  • Jacque Duyck Jones
    Washington County Chair (Rural)